Silaqui Woodson: Difference between revisions

From Nathan's Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|X
|X
|-
|-
|}
|'''Constitution'''
|'''Constitution'''
|16, +3
|16, +3
Line 33: Line 31:
|'''Arcana'''
|'''Arcana'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''History'''
|'''History'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Investigation'''
|'''Investigation'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Nature'''
|'''Nature'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Religion'''
|'''Religion'''
|X
|X
Line 46: Line 48:
|'''Animal Handling'''
|'''Animal Handling'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Insight'''
|'''Insight'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Medicine'''
|'''Medicine'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Perception'''
|'''Perception'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Survival'''
|'''Survival'''
|X
|X
Line 59: Line 65:
|'''Deception'''
|'''Deception'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Intimidation'''
|'''Intimidation'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Performance'''
|'''Performance'''
|X
|X
|-
|'''Persuasion'''
|'''Persuasion'''
|X
|X
|}


== Characteristics ==
== Characteristics ==

Revision as of 17:03, 11 April 2021

Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian.

Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry exterior has a dark gray tint with observant eyes. While she is observant and insightful, she's not the smartest.

Stats

Stats Skills
Strength 10, +0 Athletics X
Dexterity 15, +2 Acrobatics X
Sleight of Hand X
Stealth X
Constitution 16, +3
Intelligence 10, +0 Arcana X
History X
Investigation X
Nature X
Religion X
Wisdom 13, +1 Animal Handling X
Insight X
Medicine X
Perception X
Survival X
Charisma 20, +5 Deception X
Intimidation X
Performance X
Persuasion X

Characteristics

Physical Characteristics Personality
Race Firbolg High Ability Wisdom-perceptive, spiritual, insightful
Class Warlock Low Ability Intelligence-dim-witted, slow
Level 20 Mannerism Uses colorful oaths and exclamations
Age 212 Years Interaction Trait Ponderous
Gender Female Flaw/Secret Enjoys decadent pleasures

Warlock Features

Otherworldly Patron: The Archfey

Pact:

  • Patron Attitudes: Your patron has guided and helped your family for generations and is kindly toward you.
  • Special Terms: You must occasionally conduct bizarre rituals to maintain your pact.
  • Binding Mark: You have a vestigial tail.
  • Became a warlock because: I stumbled into the clutches of my patron after I accidentally stepped through a magical doorway.