Silaqui Woodson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian. Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry...") |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Characteristics == | == Characteristics == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Physical Characteristics | |||
!colspan="2"|Personality | |||
|- | |||
|'''Race''' | |||
|Firbolg | |||
|'''High Ability''' | |||
|Wisdom-perceptive, spiritual, insightful | |||
|- | |||
|'''Class''' | |||
|Warlock | |||
|'''Low Ability''' | |||
|Intelligence-dim-witted, slow | |||
|- | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|20 | |||
|'''Mannerism''' | |||
|Uses colorful oaths and exclamations | |||
|- | |||
|'''Age''' | |||
|212 Years | |||
|'''Interaction Trait''' | |||
|Ponderous | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' | |||
|Female | |||
|'''Flaw/Secret''' | |||
|Enjoys decadent pleasures | |||
|} | |||
=== Warlock Features === | === Warlock Features === | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 11 April 2021
Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian.
Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry exterior has a dark gray tint with observant eyes. While she is observant and insightful, she's not the smartest.
Stats
Characteristics
| Physical Characteristics | Personality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Firbolg | High Ability | Wisdom-perceptive, spiritual, insightful |
| Class | Warlock | Low Ability | Intelligence-dim-witted, slow |
| Level | 20 | Mannerism | Uses colorful oaths and exclamations |
| Age | 212 Years | Interaction Trait | Ponderous |
| Gender | Female | Flaw/Secret | Enjoys decadent pleasures |
Warlock Features
Otherworldly Patron: The Archfey
Pact:
- Patron Attitudes: Your patron has guided and helped your family for generations and is kindly toward you.
- Special Terms: You must occasionally conduct bizarre rituals to maintain your pact.
- Binding Mark: You have a vestigial tail.
- Became a warlock because: I stumbled into the clutches of my patron after I accidentally stepped through a magical doorway.