Template:Character: Difference between revisions

From Nathan's Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
!colspan="2"|Stats
!colspan="2"|Stats
!colspan="2"|Skills
!colspan="2"|Skills
!colspan="2"|Other
|-
|-
|'''Strength'''
|'''Strength'''
|Y
|Y
|'''Athletics'''
|'''Athletics'''
|X
|'''HP'''
|X
|X
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 60:
|rowspan="3"|Y
|rowspan="3"|Y
|'''Acrobatics'''
|'''Acrobatics'''
|X
|'''AC'''
|X
|X
|-
|-
|'''Sleight of Hand'''
|'''Sleight of Hand'''
|X
|'''Speed'''
|X
|X
|-
|-
|'''Stealth'''
|'''Stealth'''
|X
|'''Initiative'''
|X
|X
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 126:
|}
|}


=== Inventory ===
{| class="wikitable"
!colspan="1"|Item
!colspan="1"|Description
!colspan="1"|Amount
|-
|A
|Test Test Test Test
|1
|}
{| class="wikitable"
!colspan="2"|Money
|-
|'''Platinum'''
|X
|-
|'''Gold'''
|X
|-
|'''Silver'''
|X
|-
|'''Copper'''
|X
|}


== Class Features ==
== Class Features ==

Latest revision as of 19:20, 11 April 2021

[Description]

Current Whereabouts and Business[edit]

As of [Day, month year] they are [at location]. Their goal is to [goal].

Relationships[edit]

This character has a close bond with [A] and hates [B].

Characteristics[edit]

Physical Characteristics Personality
Race XXXXXX High Ability XXXXXX
Class XXXXXX Low Ability XXXXXX
Level XXXXXX Mannerism XXXXXX
Age XXXXXX Interaction Trait XXXXXX
Gender XXXXXX Flaw/Secret XXXXXX

Stats[edit]

[Link here Character Sheet]

Stats Skills Other
Strength Y Athletics X HP X
Dexterity Y Acrobatics X AC X
Sleight of Hand X Speed X
Stealth X Initiative X
Constitution Y
Intelligence Y Arcana X
History X
Investigation X
Nature X
Religion X
Wisdom Y Animal Handling X
Insight X
Medicine X
Perception X
Survival X
Charisma Y Deception X
Intimidation X
Performance X
Persuasion X

Inventory[edit]

Item Description Amount
A Test Test Test Test 1
Money
Platinum X
Gold X
Silver X
Copper X

Class Features[edit]