Silaqui Woodson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:NPC]][[Category:lvl20]] | |||
Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian. | Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian. | ||
Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry exterior has a dark gray tint with observant eyes. While she is observant and insightful, she's not the smartest. | Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry exterior has a dark gray tint with observant eyes. While she is observant and insightful, she's not the smartest. | ||
== | == Current Whereabouts and Business == | ||
As of [Day, month year] they are [at location]. Their goal is to [goal]. | |||
== Relationships == | |||
This character has a close bond with [A] and hates [B]. | |||
== Characteristics == | == Characteristics == | ||
| Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Warlock Features | == Stats == | ||
[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vQYU0bJP-uj7C4lOHtSSaopNGAX-CQ1y/view?usp=sharing Character Sheet] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Stats | |||
!colspan="2"|Skills | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' | |||
|10, +0 | |||
|'''Athletics''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Dexterity''' | |||
|rowspan="3"|15, +2 | |||
|'''Acrobatics''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sleight of Hand''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stealth''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Constitution''' | |||
|16, +3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''Intelligence''' | |||
|rowspan="5"|10, +0 | |||
|'''Arcana''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''History''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Investigation''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Religion''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''Wisdom''' | |||
|rowspan="5"|13, +1 | |||
|'''Animal Handling''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Insight''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Medicine''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survival''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''Charisma''' | |||
|rowspan="4"|20, +5 | |||
|'''Deception''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intimidation''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Performance''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Persuasion''' | |||
|X | |||
|} | |||
=== Inventory === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="1"|Item | |||
!colspan="1"|Description | |||
!colspan="1"|Amount | |||
|- | |||
|A | |||
|Test Test Test Test | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Money | |||
|- | |||
|'''Platinum''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gold''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Silver''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Copper''' | |||
|X | |||
|} | |||
== Warlock Features == | |||
Otherworldly Patron: The Archfey | Otherworldly Patron: The Archfey | ||
Latest revision as of 17:28, 11 April 2021
Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian.
Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry exterior has a dark gray tint with observant eyes. While she is observant and insightful, she's not the smartest.
Current Whereabouts and Business[edit]
As of [Day, month year] they are [at location]. Their goal is to [goal].
Relationships[edit]
This character has a close bond with [A] and hates [B].
Characteristics[edit]
| Physical Characteristics | Personality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Firbolg | High Ability | Wisdom-perceptive, spiritual, insightful |
| Class | Warlock | Low Ability | Intelligence-dim-witted, slow |
| Level | 20 | Mannerism | Uses colorful oaths and exclamations |
| Age | 212 Years | Interaction Trait | Ponderous |
| Gender | Female | Flaw/Secret | Enjoys decadent pleasures |
Stats[edit]
| Stats | Skills | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength | 10, +0 | Athletics | X |
| Dexterity | 15, +2 | Acrobatics | X |
| Sleight of Hand | X | ||
| Stealth | X | ||
| Constitution | 16, +3 | ||
| Intelligence | 10, +0 | Arcana | X |
| History | X | ||
| Investigation | X | ||
| Nature | X | ||
| Religion | X | ||
| Wisdom | 13, +1 | Animal Handling | X |
| Insight | X | ||
| Medicine | X | ||
| Perception | X | ||
| Survival | X | ||
| Charisma | 20, +5 | Deception | X |
| Intimidation | X | ||
| Performance | X | ||
| Persuasion | X | ||
Inventory[edit]
| Item | Description | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| A | Test Test Test Test | 1 |
| Money | |
|---|---|
| Platinum | X |
| Gold | X |
| Silver | X |
| Copper | X |
Warlock Features[edit]
Otherworldly Patron: The Archfey
Pact:
- Patron Attitudes: Your patron has guided and helped your family for generations and is kindly toward you.
- Special Terms: You must occasionally conduct bizarre rituals to maintain your pact.
- Binding Mark: You have a vestigial tail.
- Became a warlock because: I stumbled into the clutches of my patron after I accidentally stepped through a magical doorway.