Silaqui Woodson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Stats == | == Stats == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Stats | |||
!colspan="2"|Skills | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' | |||
|10, +0 | |||
|'''Athletics''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Dexterity''' | |||
|rowspan="3"|15, +2 | |||
|'''Acrobatics''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sleight of Hand''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stealth''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|'''Constitution''' | |||
|16, +3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''Intelligence''' | |||
|rowspan="5"|10, +0 | |||
|'''Arcana''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''History''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Investigation''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Nature''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Religion''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''Wisdom''' | |||
|rowspan="5"|13, +1 | |||
|'''Animal Handling''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Insight''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Medicine''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Perception''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Survival''' | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''Charisma''' | |||
|rowspan="4"|20, +5 | |||
|'''Deception''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Intimidation''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Performance''' | |||
|X | |||
|'''Persuasion''' | |||
|X | |||
== Characteristics == | == Characteristics == | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 11 April 2021
Silaqui Woodson is a 20th level Warlock Firbolg. She roams the Duskleaf Evergreen, acting as its guardian.
Silaqui is a bald Firbolg, standing some 2 meters tall. Her furry exterior has a dark gray tint with observant eyes. While she is observant and insightful, she's not the smartest.
Stats
| Stats | Skills | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength | 10, +0 | Athletics | X |
| Dexterity | 15, +2 | Acrobatics | X |
| Sleight of Hand | X | ||
| Stealth | X | ||
|Constitution |16, +3 |- |rowspan="5"|Intelligence |rowspan="5"|10, +0 |Arcana |X |History |X |Investigation |X |Nature |X |Religion |X |- |rowspan="5"|Wisdom |rowspan="5"|13, +1 |Animal Handling |X |Insight |X |Medicine |X |Perception |X |Survival |X |- |rowspan="4"|Charisma |rowspan="4"|20, +5 |Deception |X |Intimidation |X |Performance |X |Persuasion |X
Characteristics
| Physical Characteristics | Personality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Firbolg | High Ability | Wisdom-perceptive, spiritual, insightful |
| Class | Warlock | Low Ability | Intelligence-dim-witted, slow |
| Level | 20 | Mannerism | Uses colorful oaths and exclamations |
| Age | 212 Years | Interaction Trait | Ponderous |
| Gender | Female | Flaw/Secret | Enjoys decadent pleasures |
Warlock Features
Otherworldly Patron: The Archfey
Pact:
- Patron Attitudes: Your patron has guided and helped your family for generations and is kindly toward you.
- Special Terms: You must occasionally conduct bizarre rituals to maintain your pact.
- Binding Mark: You have a vestigial tail.
- Became a warlock because: I stumbled into the clutches of my patron after I accidentally stepped through a magical doorway.